141 E 11th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $897,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E 11th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $857,664, approximately $641 per square foot. 141 E 11th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Kelly Sue
Bought by
Cooper Kelly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Hilliard Janet E
Bought by
Cooper Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,152
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Hilliard Janet E
Bought by
Hilliard Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Hall Robert
Bought by
Hilliard Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kelly Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Kelly S | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Hilliard Janet E | -- | -- | |
| Hilliard Janet E | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Kelly S | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilliard Janet E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $397,151 | $273,023 | $124,128 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $389,365 | $267,670 | $121,695 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $381,731 | $262,422 | $119,309 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $374,247 | $257,277 | $116,970 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $366,910 | $252,233 | $114,677 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $363,149 | $249,647 | $113,502 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $356,029 | $244,752 | $111,277 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $349,049 | $239,953 | $109,096 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $342,206 | $235,249 | $106,957 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $335,497 | $230,637 | $104,860 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $330,458 | $227,173 | $103,285 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $323,985 | $222,723 | $101,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map