163 E 11th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,098 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E 11th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $736,025, approximately $554 per square foot. 163 E 11th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,900 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $243,504 | $151,496 | $92,008 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $238,730 | $148,526 | $90,204 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $234,050 | $145,614 | $88,436 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $229,461 | $142,759 | $86,702 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $224,962 | $139,960 | $85,002 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $222,656 | $138,525 | $84,131 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $218,291 | $135,809 | $82,482 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $214,012 | $133,147 | $80,865 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $209,817 | $130,537 | $79,280 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $205,704 | $127,978 | $77,726 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $202,615 | $126,056 | $76,559 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $198,647 | $123,587 | $75,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map