141 E Main St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,719
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Main St, Chicopee, MA 01020. 141 E Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Ni Management Llc
Bought by
Dopy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,595
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Roy Daniel W and Shea Thomas F
Bought by
Nl Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Roy Daniel W
Bought by
Roy Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Shea Thomas F and Roy Daniel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dopy Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Nl Management Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Roy Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Shea Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dopy Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,136 | $402,700 | $112,700 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $12,509 | $393,600 | $110,600 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $11,779 | $358,800 | $100,500 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $11,613 | $310,500 | $87,500 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $13,097 | $375,700 | $97,100 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $12,082 | $356,100 | $97,100 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $11,740 | $339,500 | $92,400 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $11,199 | $323,200 | $88,000 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $10,325 | $317,800 | $87,600 | $230,200 |
| 2016 | $9,906 | $317,800 | $87,600 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $9,862 | $311,400 | $87,600 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | $9,217 | $311,400 | $87,600 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map