141 E Manfield St Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Manfield St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $795,383, approximately $306 per square foot. 141 E Manfield St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Harada Bob and Harada Verna
Bought by
Harada Bobby A and Harada Verna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harada Bobby A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $430,950 | $81,145 | $349,805 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $414,218 | $77,995 | $336,223 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $406,097 | $76,466 | $329,631 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $398,135 | $74,967 | $323,168 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $394,054 | $74,199 | $319,855 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $386,329 | $72,745 | $313,584 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $378,755 | $71,320 | $307,435 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $371,329 | $69,922 | $301,407 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $364,049 | $68,551 | $295,498 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $358,582 | $67,522 | $291,060 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $351,559 | $66,200 | $285,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map