141 E Virginia Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $465,951, approximately $227 per square foot. 141 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Letzelter Ronald Edward
Bought by
Letzelter Ronald Edward and Letzelter Michael Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letzelter Ronald Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $501,200 | $230,100 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $501,200 | $230,100 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $479,600 | $230,100 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $457,400 | $224,700 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $437,600 | $224,700 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $431,900 | $229,800 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $431,900 | $229,800 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $431,900 | $229,800 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $431,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $431,900 | $229,800 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map