141 Echo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,799,000 - $2,604,272
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Echo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $2,316,068, approximately $680 per square foot. 141 Echo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Loxahatchee Club Assn Inc
Bought by
Damman Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damman Kathleen D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,048 | $819,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,048 | $796,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,890 | $773,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,918 | $750,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,853 | $728,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,865 | $718,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,728 | $702,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,122 | $689,322 | $0 | $0 |