142 Echo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,957,000 - $3,568,344
Studio
5
Baths
5,150
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Echo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $3,369,586, approximately $654 per square foot. 142 Echo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Dunnigan Thomas Kevin and Dunnigan Leah A
Bought by
Dunnigan Thomas Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Kevin Dunnigan and Kevin Leah A
Bought by
Dunnigan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnigan Thomas Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunnigan Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,052 | $1,121,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,052 | $1,090,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,842 | $1,058,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,894 | $1,027,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,812 | $997,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,834 | $984,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,650 | $961,889 | $495,000 | $466,889 |
| 2018 | $19,330 | $1,080,427 | $478,801 | $601,626 |
| 2017 | $19,450 | $1,064,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19,540 | $1,042,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,041 | $1,035,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,336 | $1,027,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map