207 Micmac Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,793,363 - $5,417,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
7,143
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Micmac Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $4,761,841, approximately $666 per square foot. 207 Micmac Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Cosman Raymond J and Cosman Amy S
Bought by
Barlow Sarah and Cosman Clare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Curran Robert E J and Curran Miriam
Bought by
Cosman Raymond J and Cosman Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Sarah | $2,900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cosman Raymond J | $1,200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,182 | $2,641,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $43,182 | $2,567,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $42,715 | $2,492,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $42,880 | $2,419,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42,715 | $2,349,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42,789 | $2,317,040 | $693,000 | $1,624,040 |
| 2019 | $43,048 | $2,300,956 | $693,000 | $1,607,956 |
| 2018 | $47,833 | $2,626,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47,864 | $2,572,906 | $656,907 | $1,915,999 |
| 2016 | $53,968 | $2,822,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56,901 | $2,880,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,880,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map