108 Echo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,456,344 - $4,068,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,994
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Echo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $3,635,836, approximately $728 per square foot. 108 Echo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
John A Windolf M and Windolf M Muriel B
Bought by
Paton Leland B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paton Leland B | $1,262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,865 | $1,292,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,865 | $1,255,665 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,627 | $1,219,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,691 | $1,183,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,599 | $1,149,111 | $408,000 | $741,111 |
| 2020 | $19,266 | $1,019,853 | $336,600 | $683,253 |
| 2019 | $19,224 | $1,004,315 | $336,600 | $667,715 |
| 2018 | $21,379 | $1,150,501 | $343,221 | $807,280 |
| 2017 | $21,333 | $1,123,416 | $343,221 | $780,195 |
| 2016 | $23,686 | $1,216,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,550 | $1,220,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,268 | $1,123,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map