105 Echo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,176,000 - $2,440,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Echo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $2,297,147, approximately $630 per square foot. 105 Echo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Norberg Deborah and Norberg Joseph E
Bought by
Pietragallo Ii William A and Pietragallo Helana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$516,440
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,780,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Norberg Joseph E and Norberg Deborah
Bought by
Norberg Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Utaski James R and Utaski Nancy G
Bought by
Norberg Joseph E and Norberg Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietragallo Ii William A | $1,100,000 | Attorney | |
| Norberg Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Norberg Joseph E | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietragallo Ii William A | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,634 | $1,110,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,634 | $1,009,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,370 | $918,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,990 | $834,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,577 | $819,943 | $480,000 | $339,943 |
| 2020 | $13,046 | $687,616 | $404,000 | $283,616 |
| 2019 | $12,643 | $657,378 | $404,000 | $253,378 |
| 2018 | $13,295 | $711,895 | $389,205 | $322,690 |
| 2017 | $13,389 | $701,679 | $389,205 | $312,474 |
| 2016 | $15,820 | $809,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,192 | $802,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,667 | $855,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map