103 Echo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,070,000 - $2,443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Echo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $2,274,365, approximately $834 per square foot. 103 Echo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Byrne John J and Byrne Margaret H
Bought by
Byrne John J and The John J Byrne Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Amlea Inc
Bought by
Byrne John J and Byrne Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,920
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,189,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Fava Frank
Bought by
Amlea Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne John J | -- | -- | |
| Byrne John J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Amlea Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amlea Inc | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,083 | $881,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,083 | $857,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,914 | $832,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,947 | $807,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,878 | $784,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,842 | $770,775 | $404,000 | $366,775 |
| 2019 | $13,970 | $767,883 | $404,000 | $363,883 |
| 2018 | $13,951 | $788,537 | $389,205 | $399,332 |
| 2017 | $13,983 | $774,246 | $389,205 | $385,041 |
| 2016 | $14,113 | $761,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,473 | $756,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,684 | $750,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map