NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 Evans Ave Spring City, TN 37381

Estimated Value: $45,000 - $162,000

Studio
1 Bath
891 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 141 Evans Ave, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $122,785, approximately $137 per square foot. 141 Evans Ave is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School, King Memorial Seventh Day Adve, and Spring City Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Bauer Lisa Juanita
Bought by
Moore Linda S and Moore Ricke A
Current Estimated Value
$122,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Hamby Velma Diane and Bauer Lisa Juanita
Bought by
Bauer Lisa Juanita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Hamby Robert Houston

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Bought by
Neal James Walter Hamby Robert Hous

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1942
Bought by
Naves Will and Naves Carrie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1941

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Linda S $30,000 None Available
Moore Linda S $30,000 None Available
Bauer Lisa Juanita -- None Available
Bauer Lisa Juanita -- None Available
Hamby Robert Houston $6,200 --
Hamby Robert Houston $6,200 --
Neal James Walter Hamby Robert Hous $7,700 --
Neal James Walter Hamby Robert Hous $7,700 --
Naves Will -- --
Naves Will -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,075 $3,225 $20,850
2024 -- $24,075 $3,225 $20,850
2023 $421 $11,000 $2,150 $8,850
2022 $373 $9,900 $2,150 $7,750
2021 $367 $9,900 $2,150 $7,750
2020 $333 $9,900 $2,150 $7,750
2019 $333 $9,900 $2,150 $7,750
2018 $278 $8,400 $1,700 $6,700
2017 $240 $7,625 $1,700 $5,925
2016 $240 $7,625 $1,700 $5,925
2015 $233 $7,625 $1,700 $5,925
2014 $160 $7,625 $1,700 $5,925
2013 -- $7,625 $1,700 $5,925
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.