203 Evans Ave Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $69,528 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Evans Ave, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $133,382, approximately $149 per square foot. 203 Evans Ave is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School, King Memorial Seventh Day Adve, and Spring City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Lee Wilson Roger
Bought by
Diane Waller Ester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1966
Bought by
Wilson Roger Lee and Wilson Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Waller Ester | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Roger Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,450 | $2,950 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,450 | $2,950 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $353 | $9,225 | $1,975 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $348 | $9,225 | $1,975 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $342 | $9,225 | $1,975 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $310 | $9,225 | $1,975 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $310 | $9,225 | $1,975 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $248 | $7,500 | $1,800 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $213 | $6,750 | $1,800 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $213 | $6,750 | $1,800 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $207 | $6,750 | $1,800 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $142 | $6,750 | $1,800 | $4,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,750 | $1,800 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map