141 Everett St Moorpark, CA 93021
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Everett St, Moorpark, CA 93021. 141 Everett St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $425,789 | $251,205 | $174,584 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $417,441 | $246,280 | $171,161 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $409,256 | $241,451 | $167,805 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $401,232 | $236,717 | $164,515 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $393,365 | $232,075 | $161,290 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $389,334 | $229,697 | $159,637 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $381,701 | $225,194 | $156,507 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $374,218 | $220,779 | $153,439 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $366,881 | $216,450 | $150,431 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $359,688 | $212,206 | $147,482 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $354,287 | $209,019 | $145,268 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $347,349 | $204,926 | $142,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map