141 High Steet Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 High Steet, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $114,000. 141 High Steet is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Waldher Harold A and Waldher Florine A
Bought by
Lakey Donald W and Lakey Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,086
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,914
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakey Donald W | $68,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakey Donald W | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $50 | $107,775 | $9,675 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $50 | $90,975 | $9,675 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $129 | $85,875 | $9,675 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $124 | $76,975 | $9,675 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $124 | $76,275 | $9,675 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $50 | $76,275 | $9,675 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $120 | $73,275 | $9,675 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $120 | $69,075 | $9,675 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $699 | $68,337 | $9,675 | $58,662 |
| 2015 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $120 | $68,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map