141 Hill Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Hill Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $162,030, approximately $235 per square foot. 141 Hill Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Burke Justin G and Burke Krissa A
Bought by
Lussier Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc
Bought by
Burke Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Dreon Steven D
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Scott J | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Justin | $29,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc | $81,994 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $122,600 | $38,900 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $104,700 | $35,400 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $105,400 | $35,400 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $98,200 | $31,800 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $88,700 | $27,800 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $67,300 | $11,200 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $940 | $65,000 | $11,200 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $900 | $59,600 | $11,200 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $814 | $53,800 | $11,200 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map