141 Honness Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $420,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Honness Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $377,093, approximately $165 per square foot. 141 Honness Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Bredbenner Edgar E
Bought by
Fix Limor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Hull Jeanne B
Bought by
Bredbenner Edgar E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fix Limor | $182,000 | Charles Guttman | |
| Bredbenner Edgar E | -- | Paul N Tavelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,000 | $40,100 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $325,000 | $40,100 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $289,000 | $40,100 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $263,000 | $40,100 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $250,000 | $40,100 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $250,000 | $40,100 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $240,000 | $40,100 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $7,408 | $240,000 | $40,100 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $240,000 | $40,100 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | $205,000 | $40,100 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $40,100 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $40,100 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map