141 Inlet Pointe Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $820,824
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,962
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Inlet Pointe Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $619,956, approximately $209 per square foot. 141 Inlet Pointe Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
The Margaret Louise Hildebrandt Trust
Bought by
Thrasher Richard A and Thrasher Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,574
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$550,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Hildebrandt Margaret L
Bought by
The Edward H Hildebrandt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Albertus Daniel Earl
Bought by
Hildebrandt Edward H and Hildebrandt Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
The Cromer Company Inc
Bought by
Albertus Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
The Cromer Co Inc
Bought by
Cromer Carolyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Richard A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| The Edward H Hildebrandt Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Margaret Louise Hildebrandt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hildebrandt Edward H | $196,000 | -- | |
| Albertus Daniel E | $139,000 | -- | |
| Cromer Carolyn H | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thrasher Richard A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $22,150 | $7,510 | $14,640 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $22,150 | $7,510 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $22,150 | $7,510 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $11,270 | $11,270 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $11,160 | $11,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,160 | $11,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $14,590 | $14,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $14,590 | $14,590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $14,590 | $14,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map