141 Isleton Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $545,192
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Isleton Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $488,048, approximately $525 per square foot. 141 Isleton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Davis John Phillip
Bought by
Martin Petronilo Martin and Ortiz Shena Maribel Calmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Outstanding Balance
$366,733
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
First National Mtg Company
Bought by
Davis John Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
World Equities Inc
Bought by
First National Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Petronilo Martin | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis John Phillip | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First National Mtg Company | $19,188 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Petronilo Martin | $417,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John Phillip | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $479,664 | $143,899 | $335,765 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $470,260 | $141,078 | $329,182 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $461,041 | $138,312 | $322,729 |
| 2022 | $7,892 | $452,002 | $135,600 | $316,402 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $443,140 | $132,942 | $310,198 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $438,600 | $131,580 | $307,020 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $97,870 | $29,361 | $68,509 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $95,951 | $28,785 | $67,166 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $94,070 | $28,221 | $65,849 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $92,225 | $27,667 | $64,558 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $90,840 | $27,252 | $63,588 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $89,061 | $26,718 | $62,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map