Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Heflin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 977-3818
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $347,000
Super 4-bedroom ranch in the Acres. So much to love here -- great eat-in kitchen with sliders out to the pool area and enormous fenced yard. 2 bathrooms on one floor (1 is a master half bath) in pretty good condition. Most of the interior recently repainted. Great outdoor area for get-togethers, cookouts and entertaining. Newer windows, updated siding. Room for gardening and a playscape. Huge finished basement will make a great playroom or extra den or "man cave." Hardwood floors. Lots of possibilities in one of the best neighborhoods in 16 Acres. Close to shopping schools. Well-kept home by 1 owner for many years. Most definitely not just a drive-by!
Last Buyer's Agent
Juan Lebron
Hampden Realty Center, LLC License #452509163
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.42 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz David | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz David | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Sold | $165,000 | +0.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $296,300 | $61,700 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $247,700 | $61,700 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $237,700 | $58,700 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $208,200 | $58,700 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $191,000 | $53,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $179,800 | $53,400 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $167,300 | $53,400 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $175,100 | $53,400 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $171,500 | $48,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $159,900 | $48,400 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $145,300 | $48,400 | $96,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Heflin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 977-3818
143 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Juan Lebron
Hampden Realty Center, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72146137
APN: SPRI-007113-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.