141 Koch Rd Unit 14 Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $851,132
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Koch Rd Unit 14, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $771,533, approximately $667 per square foot. 141 Koch Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Crowder Robert S and Crowder Jacqueline
Bought by
An So Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Outstanding Balance
$185,743
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$585,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An So Young | $500,000 | California Land Title Of Mar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | An So Young | $399,900 | |
| Closed | An So Young | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,907 | $696,890 | $278,756 | $418,134 |
| 2024 | $10,357 | $683,230 | $273,292 | $409,938 |
| 2023 | $9,915 | $669,835 | $267,934 | $401,901 |
| 2022 | $9,806 | $656,705 | $262,682 | $394,023 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | $643,830 | $257,532 | $386,298 |
| 2020 | $9,591 | $637,230 | $254,892 | $382,338 |
| 2019 | $9,258 | $624,740 | $249,896 | $374,844 |
| 2018 | $8,954 | $612,495 | $244,998 | $367,497 |
| 2017 | $8,894 | $600,490 | $240,196 | $360,294 |
| 2016 | $8,539 | $588,720 | $235,488 | $353,232 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | $555,000 | $224,800 | $330,200 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $440,622 | $178,480 | $262,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map