161 Koch Rd Unit 22 Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $899,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Koch Rd Unit 22, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $820,849, approximately $710 per square foot. 161 Koch Rd Unit 22 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Beretta Donna E
Bought by
Beretta Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Lentz Karen Louise
Bought by
Beretta Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,885
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$713,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Lentz Karen Louise and Dorinson Karen
Bought by
Lentz Karen Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Dorinson Patrick R C
Bought by
Dorinson Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta Donna E | -- | None Available | |
| Beretta Donna E | $425,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Lentz Karen Louise | -- | -- | |
| Dorinson Karen | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Dorinson Karen | $226,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beretta Donna E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorinson Karen | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Dorinson Karen | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $627,810 | $280,668 | $347,142 |
| 2024 | $7,901 | $615,501 | $275,165 | $340,336 |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $603,435 | $269,771 | $333,664 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $591,603 | $264,481 | $327,122 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $580,005 | $259,296 | $320,709 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $574,059 | $256,638 | $317,421 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $562,805 | $251,607 | $311,198 |
| 2018 | $8,179 | $551,773 | $246,675 | $305,098 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $540,956 | $241,839 | $299,117 |
| 2016 | $7,806 | $530,353 | $237,099 | $293,254 |
| 2015 | $7,622 | $522,388 | $233,538 | $288,850 |
| 2014 | $7,295 | $512,158 | $228,965 | $283,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map