141 Lang Dr Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Lang Dr, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $296,553, approximately $196 per square foot. 141 Lang Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School, Fonda-Fultonville Middle School, and Fonda-Fultonville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Jordan Beverly
Bought by
Geiger Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Warren | $194,000 | Douglas E Landon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,584 | $16,675 | $79,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map