Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Morales
Morales Realty, LLC
(210) 218-6530
26 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $370,000
Very nice - updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that fronts Devine Golf Course - open kitchen with bar for additional seating - large dining area - converted garage is now a huge den area with ceramic tile - attached two car carport - large corner lot with fenced back yard - patio slab for entertaining - nice storage building - this one will not last long.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Flores
Rubiola Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David | -- | Swyers Margaret L | |
| Carr Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia David | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Wendy | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $313,200 | $41,730 | $271,470 |
| 2024 | $65 | $296,050 | $41,730 | $254,320 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $284,570 | $37,700 | $254,010 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $258,700 | $24,050 | $234,650 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $151,170 | $24,050 | $127,120 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $143,070 | $24,050 | $119,020 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $137,840 | $24,050 | $113,790 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $143,910 | $20,000 | $123,910 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $143,910 | $20,000 | $123,910 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Morales
Morales Realty, LLC
(210) 218-6530
26 in this area
57 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Flores
Rubiola Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1575807
APN: 15803
Ask me questions while you tour the home.