206 Sollock Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $217,857 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sollock Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $234,214, approximately $183 per square foot. 206 Sollock Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
King Cornelius R and King Jane
Bought by
Ehlinger Stanley C and Ehlinger Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,147
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlinger Stanley C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehlinger Stanley C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $210,340 | $41,730 | $168,610 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $203,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $184,997 | $37,700 | $170,040 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $174,030 | $24,050 | $149,980 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $152,890 | $24,050 | $128,840 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $134,000 | $24,050 | $109,950 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $129,000 | $24,050 | $104,950 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $122,950 | $18,000 | $104,950 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $122,950 | $18,000 | $104,950 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $120,340 | $18,000 | $102,340 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $96,400 | $18,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $89,370 | $18,000 | $71,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map