141 Pinecrest Dr Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,153
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Pinecrest Dr, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently estimated at $427,010, approximately $198 per square foot. 141 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Gristina Nick and Gristina Brenda C
Bought by
Brocato Brandon and Brocato Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,370
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$322,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocato Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brocato Brandon | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |