141 Pullen Rd SE Lindale, GA 30147
Estimated Value: $259,993 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Pullen Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147 and is currently estimated at $285,664, approximately $141 per square foot. 141 Pullen Rd SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School and Cedartown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Dindler Thomas Lee
Bought by
Dingler Karen Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Dingler Karen Lee
Bought by
Dingler Thomas Lee and Karen Lee D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Dingler Thomas Lee
Bought by
Dingler Thomas Lee and Karen Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1979
Sold by
Mccreary Donald G
Bought by
Dingler Thomas Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1970
Sold by
Scott R Winfield
Bought by
Mccreary Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1969
Sold by
Barrett Douglas
Bought by
Scott R Winfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1969
Sold by
Hice W G
Bought by
Barrett Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1953
Bought by
Hice W G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingler Karen Lee | -- | -- | |
| Dingler Thomas Lee | -- | -- | |
| Dingler Thomas Lee | -- | -- | |
| Dingler Thomas Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mccreary Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Scott R Winfield | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Hice W G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $74,731 | $8,458 | $66,273 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $96,759 | $10,951 | $85,808 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $64,983 | $10,951 | $54,032 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $55,489 | $7,301 | $48,188 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $55,489 | $7,301 | $48,188 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $55,489 | $7,301 | $48,188 |
| 2019 | $817 | $32,412 | $7,301 | $25,111 |
| 2018 | $793 | $30,780 | $7,301 | $23,479 |
| 2017 | $783 | $30,780 | $7,301 | $23,479 |
| 2016 | $827 | $32,394 | $8,915 | $23,479 |
| 2015 | $832 | $32,490 | $8,915 | $23,575 |
| 2014 | $838 | $32,490 | $8,915 | $23,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,490 | $8,915 | $23,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map