187 Pullen Rd SE Lindale, GA 30147
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Pullen Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147. 187 Pullen Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School and Cedartown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $27,976 | $21,797 | $6,179 |
| 2024 | $488 | $24,953 | $19,374 | $5,579 |
| 2023 | $468 | $23,192 | $17,613 | $5,579 |
| 2022 | $375 | $17,422 | $14,643 | $2,779 |
| 2021 | $338 | $15,050 | $13,271 | $1,779 |
| 2020 | $308 | $13,319 | $11,540 | $1,779 |
| 2019 | $305 | $13,319 | $11,540 | $1,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map