141 River Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 River Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $425,539, approximately $409 per square foot. 141 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Chambers Mark A and Chambers Ellen M
Bought by
Chambers Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1986
Bought by
Chambers Mark A and Chambers Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Mark A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Mark A | $13,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Mark A | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $330,600 | $167,000 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $316,900 | $153,300 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $288,000 | $129,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $237,200 | $109,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $217,000 | $95,400 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $217,000 | $95,400 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $208,600 | $95,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $198,700 | $95,400 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $199,900 | $88,600 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $183,800 | $88,600 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $180,400 | $88,600 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $174,600 | $88,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map