141 S A St Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,118
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93030. 141 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Manuel M and Lopez Manuel
Bought by
Lopez Family 2014 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,691 | $693,054 | $127,038 | $566,016 |
| 2024 | $11,691 | $679,465 | $124,547 | $554,918 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $666,143 | $122,105 | $544,038 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $653,082 | $119,711 | $533,371 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $640,277 | $117,364 | $522,913 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $633,713 | $116,161 | $517,552 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $621,288 | $113,884 | $507,404 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $609,106 | $111,651 | $497,455 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $597,163 | $109,462 | $487,701 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $585,455 | $107,316 | $478,139 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $576,663 | $105,705 | $470,958 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $565,370 | $103,636 | $461,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map