141 S Hudson Ave Unit 402 Pasadena, CA 91101
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,664,963
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Hudson Ave Unit 402, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $1,468,241, approximately $652 per square foot. 141 S Hudson Ave Unit 402 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Hudson Cordova Llc
Bought by
A-On Investment Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Huang Anacleto Joao and Huang Anacleto Tammy
Bought by
Huang Anacleto Joao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Cordova Llc
Bought by
Huang Anacleto Joao D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-On Investment Group Inc | $600,000 | Accommodation | |
| Huang Anacleto Joao | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Anacleto Joao D | $1,005,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Anacleto Joao D | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,108 | $1,327,000 | $666,700 | $660,300 |
| 2024 | $14,108 | $1,260,000 | $633,000 | $627,000 |
| 2023 | $14,262 | $1,260,000 | $633,000 | $627,000 |
| 2022 | $12,613 | $1,130,000 | $567,500 | $562,500 |
| 2021 | $12,327 | $1,130,000 | $567,500 | $562,500 |
| 2019 | $12,208 | $1,130,000 | $567,500 | $562,500 |
| 2018 | $12,748 | $1,130,000 | $567,500 | $562,500 |
| 2016 | $11,941 | $1,050,000 | $527,300 | $522,700 |
| 2015 | $11,988 | $1,050,000 | $527,300 | $522,700 |
| 2014 | $10,475 | $918,000 | $461,000 | $457,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map