141 Tranquil Ct Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $372,148 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Tranquil Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $409,537, approximately $279 per square foot. 141 Tranquil Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Brenford Homes Llc
Bought by
Yarnall Victor Raymond and Yarnall Amy Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,060
Outstanding Balance
$117,886
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnall Victor Raymond | $216,375 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarnall Victor Raymond | $173,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $350,300 | $77,800 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $350,300 | $77,800 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $44,300 | $5,300 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map