141 Tweed Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $508,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,236
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Tweed Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $508,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 141 Tweed Rd is a home with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $241,425 | $31,900 | $209,525 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $241,425 | $31,900 | $209,525 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $140,900 | $24,950 | $115,950 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $140,900 | $24,950 | $115,950 |
| 2020 | $536 | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $594 | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,950 | $24,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map