190 Tweed Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $148,237 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Tweed Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $218,809, approximately $155 per square foot. 190 Tweed Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Will Jonathan Howard
Bought by
Will Martha Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Bought by
Will Martha Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Bought by
Will Jonathon and Will Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Bought by
Ramsey Frank E and Ramsey Zelma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Martha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Will Martha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Will Jonathon | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Frank E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $30,100 | $8,450 | $21,650 |
| 2024 | $367 | $30,100 | $8,450 | $21,650 |
| 2023 | $367 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $367 | $17,075 | $5,025 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $367 | $17,075 | $5,025 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $367 | $17,075 | $5,025 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $382 | $17,075 | $5,025 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $382 | $16,050 | $5,025 | $11,025 |
| 2017 | $382 | $16,050 | $5,025 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $382 | $16,050 | $5,025 | $11,025 |
| 2015 | $318 | $16,050 | $5,025 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $294 | $14,850 | $5,025 | $9,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map