141 Voorhees Rd Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Voorhees Rd, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $564,327, approximately $161 per square foot. 141 Voorhees Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Payne Jonathan E
Bought by
Rcr Builder Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,151
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Hadley Properties Llc
Bought by
Payne Jonathan and Massengale Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Cottonwood Land Corporation
Bought by
Hadley Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Ossahatchee Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Cottonwood Land Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property