Estimated Value: $478,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Wagon Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $527,970, approximately $259 per square foot. 141 Wagon Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Bought by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,230
Outstanding Balance
$176,078
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Bought by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,230
Outstanding Balance
$176,078
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Bought by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Morris Perry W and Morris Cara L
Bought by
Morris Perry and Morris Cara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Galt Homebuilders
Bought by
Morris Perry W and Morris Cara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Perry | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Morris Perry | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Morris Perry | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Morris Perry | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Perry W | $147,000 | Founders Title Co Of Sac Cty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Perry | $293,230 | |
| Closed | Morris Perry W | $117,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $249,735 | $67,967 | $181,768 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $244,839 | $66,635 | $178,204 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $240,039 | $65,329 | $174,710 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $235,334 | $64,049 | $171,285 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $230,721 | $62,794 | $167,927 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $228,357 | $62,151 | $166,206 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $223,881 | $60,933 | $162,948 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $219,492 | $59,739 | $159,753 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $215,189 | $58,568 | $156,621 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $210,970 | $57,420 | $153,550 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $207,802 | $56,558 | $151,244 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $203,733 | $55,451 | $148,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map