141 Whitcomb Dr Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,727
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Whitcomb Dr, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $648,202, approximately $237 per square foot. 141 Whitcomb Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Surber Dessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Surber Dessie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surber Dessie L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Surber Dessie L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $338,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $329,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $319,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $301,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $297,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $290,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $170,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $167,137 | $0 | $0 |