179 Whitcomb Dr Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $620,058 - $791,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Whitcomb Dr, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $710,765, approximately $222 per square foot. 179 Whitcomb Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Judith I
Bought by
Johnson Pamela L and The Judith I Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Perkins William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Perkins William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Perkins William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Pamela L | -- | Attorney | |
| Perkins William E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Perkins William E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Perkins William E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $166,446 | -- | -- |