171 Whitcomb Dr Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $955,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
392
Sq Ft
$1,222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Whitcomb Dr, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $478,923, approximately $1,221 per square foot. 171 Whitcomb Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Hansen Rose E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Hansen Rose E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Hansen Rose E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Rose E | $100 | -- | |
| Hansen Rose E | $100 | -- | |
| Hansen Rose E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $190,306 | $167,134 | $23,172 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $190,432 | $167,134 | $23,298 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $181,522 | $151,940 | $29,582 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $156,352 | $132,188 | $24,164 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $154,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $151,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $145,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $145,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $145,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $143,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $143,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map