1410 E 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $683,864, approximately $751 per square foot. 1410 E 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Alberto
Bought by
Lopez Alberto and Lopez Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Abel
Bought by
Lopez Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Ontiveros Ruben
Bought by
Ontiveros Rebeca Portillo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Abel | -- | None Available | |
| Ontiveros Rebeca Portillo | -- | None Available | |
| Ontiveros Rebeca Portillo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $318,496 | $201,282 | $117,214 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $312,252 | $197,336 | $114,916 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $306,130 | $193,467 | $112,663 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $300,128 | $189,674 | $110,454 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $294,244 | $185,955 | $108,289 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $152,074 | $60,900 | $91,174 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $149,093 | $59,706 | $89,387 |
| 2017 | $147 | $146,171 | $58,536 | $87,635 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $143,306 | $57,389 | $85,917 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $141,154 | $56,527 | $84,627 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $138,390 | $55,420 | $82,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map