1355 E 216th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 E 216th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $812,796, approximately $587 per square foot. 1355 E 216th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Tiumalu Everdina
Bought by
Tiumalu Everdina and Everdina Tiumalu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Tiumalu Everdina H
Bought by
Tiumalu Everdina and Everdina Tiumalu Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Tiumalu Everdina H
Bought by
Tiumalu Everdina and The Everdina Tiumalu Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiumalu Everdina | -- | -- | |
| Tiumalu Everdina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tiumalu Everdina | -- | -- | |
| Tiumalu Everdina | -- | -- | |
| Tiumalu Everdina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tiumalu Everdina | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $204,940 | $104,162 | $100,778 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $200,922 | $102,120 | $98,802 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $196,983 | $100,118 | $96,865 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $193,121 | $98,155 | $94,966 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $189,335 | $96,231 | $93,104 |
| 2019 | $682 | $183,722 | $93,378 | $90,344 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $180,121 | $91,548 | $88,573 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $173,129 | $87,994 | $85,135 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $170,530 | $86,673 | $83,857 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $167,191 | $84,976 | $82,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map