1410 E Alex Bell Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $182,994, approximately $180 per square foot. 1410 E Alex Bell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Higgins Glen R and Higgins Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,710
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Bates Bernard E and Bates Dorothy L
Bought by
Bates Georgiana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Glen R | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bates Georgiana M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Glen R | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $61,500 | $8,780 | $52,720 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $61,500 | $8,780 | $52,720 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $61,500 | $8,780 | $52,720 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $40,470 | $5,780 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $40,470 | $5,780 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $40,470 | $5,780 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $31,680 | $5,250 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $31,680 | $5,250 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $31,680 | $5,250 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $28,770 | $5,250 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $28,770 | $5,250 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $28,770 | $5,250 | $23,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,960 | $7,700 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map