1410 E Central Cir Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E Central Cir, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $247,333, approximately $255 per square foot. 1410 E Central Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Etzkorn Properties Iv Llc
Bought by
Stewardship Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Heinerikson Arron J and Heinerikson Jackie F
Bought by
Mathieu Robert M and Mathieu Haley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,084
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewardship Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mathieu Robert M | -- | Guarantee Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathieu Robert M | $97,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $20,816 | $3,784 | $17,032 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $19,791 | $2,962 | $16,829 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $20,309 | $2,962 | $17,347 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $17,836 | $2,693 | $15,143 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $15,870 | $2,241 | $13,629 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $16,158 | $2,038 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $15,916 | $2,038 | $13,878 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $15,398 | $1,696 | $13,702 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $13,938 | $1,696 | $12,242 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $12,926 | $1,543 | $11,383 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $12,305 | $1,543 | $10,762 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,603 | $1,543 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map