1410 E Nebraska St Algona, IA 50511
Estimated Value: $204,539 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E Nebraska St, Algona, IA 50511 and is currently estimated at $217,885, approximately $146 per square foot. 1410 E Nebraska St is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Lucia Wallace Elementary School, and Bryant Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
North Central Rentals Llc
Bought by
Thul Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,495
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thul Michelle L | $220,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thul Michelle L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $207,516 | $22,440 | $185,076 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $133,938 | $20,196 | $113,742 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $133,938 | $20,196 | $113,742 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $134,826 | $20,196 | $114,630 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $119,769 | $20,196 | $99,573 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $116,099 | $20,196 | $95,903 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $116,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $116,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $116,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $116,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $110,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $110,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map