Estimated Value: $657,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Folsom Downs Cir, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $709,444, approximately $285 per square foot. 1410 Folsom Downs Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Taylor David E
Bought by
David And Mia Taylor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Taylor David E and Taylor Mia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Mia Taylor Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor David E | $462,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor David E | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $618,440 | $133,977 | $484,463 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $618,440 | $133,977 | $484,463 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $618,440 | $133,977 | $484,463 |
| 2022 | $7,542 | $618,440 | $133,977 | $484,463 |
| 2021 | $6,848 | $563,000 | $84,000 | $479,000 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $545,000 | $87,000 | $458,000 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $533,000 | $90,000 | $443,000 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $500,000 | $85,000 | $415,000 |
| 2017 | $5,859 | $483,000 | $86,000 | $397,000 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $443,000 | $84,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $424,000 | $81,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $407,000 | $81,000 | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map