1410 Foote St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $101,376 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Foote St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $124,094, approximately $96 per square foot. 1410 Foote St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $239 | $4,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $4,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $236 | $4,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $4,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map