1410 Freeman Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $942,681
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $815,670, approximately $445 per square foot. 1410 Freeman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Karl
Bought by
Rogers Thorin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,557
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1999
Sold by
Ensign Joe R
Bought by
Kuhn Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Ensign Louise M
Bought by
Ensign Joe R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thorin | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kuhn Karl | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ensign Joe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Thorin | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Karl | $128,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $485,982 | $328,370 | $157,612 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $476,454 | $321,932 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $467,113 | $315,620 | $151,493 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $457,955 | $309,432 | $148,523 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $448,976 | $303,365 | $145,611 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $435,661 | $294,368 | $141,293 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $427,120 | $288,597 | $138,523 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $410,537 | $277,392 | $133,145 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $353,000 | $238,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $353,000 | $238,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map