3130 E Spaulding St Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 E Spaulding St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $691,495, approximately $694 per square foot. 3130 E Spaulding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
To Daniel C and Ly Ratha
Bought by
To Daniel C and Ly Ratha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,172
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Munoz Camilo
Bought by
To Daniel C and To Ratha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
English Jeff S
Bought by
Munoz Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,652
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Thomassen Helen
Bought by
English Jeff S and English Todd J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Thomassen Helen C
Bought by
Thomassen Helen C and English Jeff S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Thomassen Peter O
Bought by
Thomassen Peter O and Thomassen Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Daniel C | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| To Daniel C | $145,000 | United Title Company | |
| Munoz Camilo | $103,000 | North American Title Co | |
| English Jeff S | -- | -- | |
| Thomassen Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Thomassen Peter O | -- | -- | |
| Thomassen Peter O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To Daniel C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | To Daniel C | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Camilo | $102,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $218,467 | $174,782 | $43,685 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $214,184 | $171,355 | $42,829 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $209,986 | $167,996 | $41,990 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $205,869 | $164,702 | $41,167 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $201,833 | $161,473 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $195,849 | $156,685 | $39,164 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $192,010 | $153,613 | $38,397 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $184,556 | $147,649 | $36,907 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $181,785 | $145,432 | $36,353 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $178,225 | $142,584 | $35,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map