1410 Henry St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,250,105
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,122,526, approximately $561 per square foot. 1410 Henry St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Maurice Ngo Trust
Bought by
Go Alan Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Min Jiang
Bought by
Ngo Maurice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Tracadas Frank and Tracadas Lynnette M
Bought by
Ngo Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Allan Beverley C
Bought by
Tracadas Frank and Tracadas Lynnette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Alan Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngo Maurice | -- | -- | |
| Ngo Maurice | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tracadas Frank | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Maurice | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracadas Frank | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Tracadas Frank | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,881 | $685,648 | $205,694 | $479,954 |
| 2024 | $10,881 | $672,207 | $201,662 | $470,545 |
| 2023 | $21,011 | $1,518,000 | $455,400 | $1,062,600 |
| 2022 | $7,997 | $444,376 | $135,413 | $315,963 |
| 2021 | $7,998 | $435,526 | $132,758 | $309,768 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $437,990 | $131,397 | $306,593 |
| 2019 | $7,139 | $429,404 | $128,821 | $300,583 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $420,986 | $126,296 | $294,690 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $412,733 | $123,820 | $288,913 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $404,642 | $121,392 | $283,250 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $398,564 | $119,569 | $278,995 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $390,758 | $117,227 | $273,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map