1410 Hoffman Ln Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,094,461 - $1,733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$2,166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Hoffman Ln, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,455,365, approximately $2,165 per square foot. 1410 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Rendler Nicole B G and Rendler Henry G
Bought by
Rendler Nicole B G and Rendler Ii Henry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Rendler Henry G and Rendler Nicole B
Bought by
Rendler Henry G and Rendler Nicole B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,511
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,434,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1993
Sold by
Rendler Henry G
Bought by
Girod Nicole B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Kelly Terrence L and Kelly Christi Moyer
Bought by
Rendler Henry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendler Nicole B G | -- | None Available | |
| Rendler Henry G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rendler Henry G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Girod Nicole B | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rendler Henry G | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rendler Henry G | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $241,848 | $201,553 | $40,295 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $237,106 | $197,601 | $39,505 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $232,458 | $193,727 | $38,731 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $227,901 | $189,929 | $37,972 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $223,433 | $186,205 | $37,228 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $221,143 | $184,296 | $36,847 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $216,808 | $180,683 | $36,125 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $212,558 | $177,141 | $35,417 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $208,391 | $173,668 | $34,723 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $204,306 | $170,263 | $34,043 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $201,238 | $167,706 | $33,532 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $197,297 | $164,421 | $32,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map